Difference between revisions of "TV Games"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added work in progress tag) |
m (spelling, grammar, and Namco titles) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| [http://www.atari.com/us/games/atari_flashback/7800 Atari Flashback] | | [http://www.atari.com/us/games/atari_flashback/7800 Atari Flashback] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| − | | 20 Games (To many to | + | | 20 Atari 7800 Games (To many to be listed). |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.atari.com/us/games/atari_flashback/7800 Atari Flashback 2] | | [http://www.atari.com/us/games/atari_flashback/7800 Atari Flashback 2] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| − | | 40 Games (To many to | + | | 40 Atari 2600 & 7800 Games (To many to be listed). |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[http://majescoentertainment.com/tvarcade/ Golden Nugget Casino] | |[http://majescoentertainment.com/tvarcade/ Golden Nugget Casino] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| − | | 5 | + | | 5 Gambling games (like Texas Hold 'em, Video Poker and Slot Machines) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| [http://www.radicagames.com/playtv-ssx-snowboarder.php PlayTV] | | [http://www.radicagames.com/playtv-ssx-snowboarder.php PlayTV] | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | Snowboarder, Football, Baseball 3, Basketball (sold | + | | Snowboarder, Football, Baseball 3, Basketball (sold separately) |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.radicagames.com/playtv-legends-tetris.php PlayTv Legends] | | [http://www.radicagames.com/playtv-legends-tetris.php PlayTv Legends] | ||
| 1-2 | | 1-2 | ||
| − | | Tetris, Sega Genegis, Sega Volume 2, Street Fighter 2, Menacer, Outrun 2019, Super Sonig Gold (sold | + | | Tetris, Sega Genegis, Sega Volume 2, Street Fighter 2, Menacer, Outrun 2019, Super Sonig Gold (sold separately) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|[http://www.jakkstvgames.com/ Jakks Tv Games] | |[http://www.jakkstvgames.com/ Jakks Tv Games] | ||
| 1-2 | | 1-2 | ||
| − | | Have many various classic tv games | + | | Have many various classic tv games, especially Pacman, Ms. Pacman, Galaga, Dig Dug, and other Namco titles |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 1 April 2006
| Company | Console | Players | Notes |
| Atari | Atari Flashback | 2 | 20 Atari 7800 Games (To many to be listed). |
| Atari Flashback 2 | 2 | 40 Atari 2600 & 7800 Games (To many to be listed). | |
| Majesco | Arcade Advanced | 1 | Time Polit, Rush'n Attack, KungFu, Frogger, Scramble and Gyruss |
| Frogger | 1 | Frogger only | |
| Golden Nugget Casino | 1 | 5 Gambling games (like Texas Hold 'em, Video Poker and Slot Machines) | |
| Radica | PlayTV | ? | Snowboarder, Football, Baseball 3, Basketball (sold separately) |
| PlayTv Legends | 1-2 | Tetris, Sega Genegis, Sega Volume 2, Street Fighter 2, Menacer, Outrun 2019, Super Sonig Gold (sold separately) | |
| Jakks Pacific | Jakks Tv Games | 1-2 | Have many various classic tv games, especially Pacman, Ms. Pacman, Galaga, Dig Dug, and other Namco titles |